Qualifier 11

Qualifier 11

Lake Sumbar, Croatia

08/07/2024
to
13/07/2024

Times for the start of the event will be sent out in emails to all competitors, along with times for registration.

Lake Sumbar is one of the most famous lakes in Croatia amongst Carp anglers, over 17 hectares in size and lots of features to try and catch a carp, Sumbar is very well stocked and most areas of the lake can be productive.

We will limit this venue to 4 rods per team due to recommendations from the fishery, it will allow more movement of fish and will produce overall better results. Many Carp around the 10-15kg, lots of Carp between 15-30kg and around 10 Carp over 35kg! This will create an interesting match, in addition to this we also count grass carp (Amur) in our event, Sumbar is known for the quantity of “grassies”, so it could really bump up the total weight for competitors.

You can enter this event from any country, you do not need to be Croatian to enter this qualifier.

THIS QUALIFIER WILL BE FOR 16 TEAMS
3 TEAMS WILL QUALIFY TO THE FINAL
1ST PLACE – 2500 EUROS
2ND PLACE – 2000 EUROS
3RD PLACE – 1500 EUROS
BIGGEST CARP – 1000 EUROS

RankTeam NameName 1Name 2Name 3Name 4WeightNo. of FishPeg Number
1CT Extrem (Croatia) Daniel Blaškovič Luka Obranović Patrik Mihalić Ivica Babić
2Mystic Baits (Croatia) Ivan KlarićBožidar Žagar Karlo Sever Denis Filipović
3CT VIP (Croatia)Ivan VukotićVedran MoštakRenato ČukeljDamir Joć
4Team (UK)Tom Duncan-DunlopAinsley Dillon Finn Newnham
5Boilie Academy (Croatia) Danijel Husinec Lovro Horvat Igor Marković Igor Opačić
6Carp Team Mini Bites (Croatia) Tihomir Capalija Igor Mihaljevic Sinisa Popovic
7CT Wolf Pack (Croatia) Matej BožićSiniša GrdićBruno RendulićRomano Grdić
8Carp Team MBZ (Croatia)Mario KomarBruno LovrakZoran Pejašinović
9Pleskar team (Croatia)Mario UjevićPetar ŽužulFrane Hrga
10CT Trdkiii (Croatia)Martin SambolecZoran BahunTomica Bešvir
11CT Na Najjače (Croatia)Tomislav ŠKOFIĆKarlo ŠkofićLeon ŠkofićDanijel Loncar
12CT Katran/Orient (Austria)Stefan RadlingmaierErwin RudorferChristian Kurz
13GI Joe (Croatia)Ivica IljkićGoran MesarošVladimir Burmundžija
14CT ZELLNER (Croatia)Krešimir CelnerIvan StupićBojan JarićVlado Rajković
15CT Pecka&Pluton (Croatia)Danijel BestvinaTihomir DelićDalibor Stanić
16C.T Antitalenti (Croatia)Tomislav BlaževićTihomir MatošSenad PetrovićIvan Deković